多元智能訓練協會個人資料使用守則

會盡力遵守及執行《個人資料(私隱)條例》中所列載的規定,確保儲存的個人私隱及個人資料處理得到充份保護,準確無誤,及有妥善的儲存方法。為確保你能充分了解向本會提供個人資料的準則,請細閱本守則。

收集資料目的及使用準則

多元智能訓練協會將依照在收集資料時所說明之目的去使用該等資料。

向本會提供個人資料純屬自願,如你未能提供足夠個人資料,本會可能無法有效處理你的申請或提供有關服務。

本會可能使用你的個人資料 (包括你的姓名、電話、傳真、電郵、郵寄地址、所屬機構/公司/學校),以便本會日後與你通訊、報名活動、發行收據、研究/分析/統計、籌款、收集意見、作活動/訓練課程邀請/推廣用途,及與本會相關之項目事宜。

查閱及更新個人資料及申請停止使用個人資料作推廣之用途

除了《個人資料(私隱)條例》規定的豁免範圍外,你有權就多元智能訓練協會備存有關你的個人資料作出查閱、更改及停止使用你的個人資料作推廣用途的要求,但已達成使用目的後而刪除的個人資料除外。

如閣下不欲本會使用你的個人資料作上述用途,請於電子通訊上點擊「Unsubscribe/取消訂閱」,或者以郵寄/傳真/電郵形式通知本會:

電話: (852)8207-7758

傳真:(852)8207-7759

電郵:  mq@mqta.org.hk

地址:中國香港中環德輔道中19號環球大廈23樓2305A室

Privacy Policy

MQ Training Association undertakes to comply with the requirements of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance to ensure that personal data kept are accurate and securely kept. To ensure you are well informed of the personal data as collected, please read through this guideline.

Purpose of Collection and Guideline for Use of Personal Data

MQ Training Association will use personal data collected from data subject for the purposes for which it was collected.

To provide personal data to the MQTA is on voluntary basis. However, if you do not provide sufficient personal data, we may not be able to process your application or provide service to you.

The MQTA may use your personal data in future (name, telephone number, fax number, email, mailing addresses, organization/company/school) for the purposes of providing you with information of the MQTA, handling application, issuing receipt, research, fundraising appeal, feedback collecting, activities invitation/relates promotion as well as the MQTA feedback collection purposes.

Access to and Correction of Personal Data and Request for cessation of using Personal Data for Promotion Purposes

Apart from the exemptions provided under the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance, you are entitled to access and correct your personal data held by the MQTA and request us to cease to use your personal data for promotion purposes. However, it will not include the personal data deleted after the achievement of the purpose.

If you object the MQTA to use your personal data for the purposes as stated above, please click “Unsubscribe” on the concerned e-newsletter or notice us by  mail/fax/email or as follows:

Tel.: (852)8207-7758

Fax:(852)8207-7759

Email:  mq@mqta.org.hk

Address:中國香港中環德輔道中19號環球大廈23樓2305A